2012 Puddly Awards
 
 
Follow us on TwitterFollow us on FacebookFollow us on Google+Follow us on TumblrSubscribe to RSS


Music


spacer

Music
Locked Case


There are 46 books in this aisle.
Browse the aisle by Title | by Author | by Price
See recently arrived used books in this aisle.

Featured Titles in Music - Locked Case
Page 2 of 3 next

American Theatres of Today
American Theatres of Today
by Piano Technicians Co
Notes
Sunfaded spine; covers rubbed from shelf wear; a few pages show some underlining; notes on inside of rear cover; otherwise clean & tight.... (read more)

Your price: $50.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


Voodoo Child Signed
Voodoo Child Signed
by Martin Green
Notes
Northhampton MA: Kitchen Sink Press 1995 Black cloth over boards. Dustjacket in nice shape. Bumped lightly at the corners of book. This is a limited edition 1130 of 1500 signed copy of this scarce book. Contains accompanying CD. Book is well bound and... (read more)

Your price: $50.00
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Uncle Willies Highly Opinionated Guide To the Residents 1972 1992 a Survey of Two Decades of Anonymous Fame
Uncle Willies Highly Opinionated Guide To the Residents 1972 1992 a Survey of Two Decades of Anonymous Fame
by Uncle Willie
Notes
San Francisco CA: Cryptic Corporation 1993 8vo. 220pp. Softcover. Small crease to the bottom right front cover. Pages are all clear and binding of book is tight. Great black and white photos of this obscurely famous band.... (read more)

Your price: $40.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


Child's Death Letter 1st Edition
Child's Death Letter 1st Edition
by Billy Childish
Notes
Clean & tight; light shelf wear. Lyrics and numerous black & white photographs.... (read more)

Your price: $40.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


Solid Body Guitar Construction
Solid Body Guitar Construction
by R J Gluck
Notes
Light shelf wear; patterns intact.... (read more)

Your price: $45.00
Used - Spiral/comb

add to wish list


Spaniard in the Works 1ST Edition
Spaniard in the Works 1ST Edition
by John Lennon
Notes
first printing, 1965. shelfwear all around, previous owner's name & inscription in blue ballpoint pen on front free endpaper, the rest of the pages are clean, binding is good... (read more)

Your price: $14.95
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Writing Through Music: Essays on Music, Culture, and Politics
Writing Through Music: Essays on Music, Culture, and Politics
by Jann Pasler
Publisher Comments
Drawing on a passion for music, a remarkably diverse interdisciplinary toolbox, and a gift for accessible language that speaks equally to scholars and the general public, Jann Pasler invites us to read as she writes "through" music, unveiling the forces... (read more)

Your price: $65.25
New - Hardcover

add to wish list


Luca Marenzio & the Italian Madrigal 1577 1593 2 Volumes
Luca Marenzio & the Italian Madrigal 1577 1593 2 Volumes
by James Chater
Your price: $105.00
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Mach Schau Die Beatles in Hamburg
Mach Schau Die Beatles in Hamburg
by Thomas Rehwagen
Your price: $60.00
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Prestige Records the Album Cover Collection
Prestige Records the Album Cover Collection
by Geoff Gans
Your price: $150.00
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Salome
Salome
by Richard Strauss
Your price: $75.00
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Key To Chadwicks Harmony
Key To Chadwicks Harmony
by C W Chadwick
Your price: $95.00
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Alice Cooper Complete
Alice Cooper Complete
by Alice Cooper
Your price: $75.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


Lynyrd Skynyrd
Lynyrd Skynyrd
by Lynyrd Skynyrd
Your price: $40.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


Searching for the Sound 1ST Edition Signed
Searching for the Sound 1ST Edition Signed
by Phil Lesh
Your price: $50.00
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Fernando Sor Composer & Guitarist
Fernando Sor Composer & Guitarist
by Brian Jeffrey
Your price: $100.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


South Indian Drumming
South Indian Drumming
by Trichy Sankaran
Your price: $90.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


Thinking Ear Complete Writings on Music
Thinking Ear Complete Writings on Music
by R Murray Schafer
Your price: $125.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


Theorie Complete Des Principes Fondamentaux De La Musique Moderne
Theorie Complete Des Principes Fondamentaux De La Musique Moderne
by Albert Lavignac
Your price: $19.95
Used - Hardcover

add to wish list


Old Time Mountain Banjo
Old Time Mountain Banjo
by Art Rosenbaum
Your price: $55.00
Used - Trade Paper

add to wish list


«prev 2 3 next»


Browse the entire aisle:
by Title | by Author | by Price
See recently arrived used books in this aisle.
There are 46 books in this aisle.

This way to more aisles in Music
spacer
spacer
  • back to top
Follow us on...



Powell's City of Books is an independent bookstore in Portland, Oregon, that fills a whole city block with more than a million new, used, and out of print books. Shop those shelves — plus literally millions more books, DVDs, and eBooks — here at Powells.com.