|
Rare Books
|
|||||||
|
Il Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Two Volumes: Grandi Spettacoli; Pittori e Scultori in Scena by Raffaele Monti Notes Printed in Italy: Banca Toscana 1985. Two volumes. 4to. Gray cloth boards color printed dustjackets. Text in Italian. VG/vg Photographs drawings gorgeous costume designs in color. OCLC 17982660 MP... (read more) Your price: $100.00 Rare Books - Hardcover
add to wish list |
|
Episode 26: A Comedy in Two Acts by Howard Korder Notes Near Fine(Faint soiling of covers;Binding very tight & secure;Interior clean;Superficial rubbing of extremities... (read more) Your price: $40.00 Collectible - Trade Paper
add to wish list |
|
Tennessee Williams' Letters to Donald Windham, 1940-65, Signed Limited Edition by Tennessee Williams and Donald Windham Notes Verona: (Stamperia Valdonega) 1976. Signed by Williams and Windham. A total edition of 526 copies were issued 26 of these were signed by both Williams and Windham. This is N of the lettered series of 26. Quarto bound in white paper with pictorial... (read more) Your price: $1400.00 Rare Books - Trade Paper
add to wish list |
|
Œuvres Complètes Illustrées de Georges Couterline 8 Volumes: Les Gaités de L'escadron, Le Train de 8 h. 47, Messieurs les Rondes-de-Cuir, Les Linottes, Théatre (1&2), Boubouroche, La Philosophie by Georges Courteline Notes Paris: Editions du Trianon 1934. 8vo complete set in 8 volumes. All volumes bound in a grey paper wrapped in glassine with the exception of volume one which is missing this glassine wrapping. All volumes showing signs of wear. The corners of paper boards... (read more) Your price: $250.00 Rare Books - Trade Paper
add to wish list |
|
Are You Now or Have You Ever Been and Other Plays by Eric Bentley Notes Good(Spine ends lightly rubbed;Tips of outer corners of front & rear covers slightly rubbed & shelf worn;Spine is Not creased & binding is tight & secure;Text is clean & free from any markings... (read more) Your price: $50.00 Rare Books - Trade Paper
add to wish list |
|
The Private Correspondence of David Garrick with the Most Celebrated Persons of His Time; Now First Published From the Originals , and Illustrated with Notes. And A New Biographical Mem...etc. by David Garrick Notes London: Henry Colburn and Richard Bently 1831. First edition 4to 660pp. & 636pp. Later green cloth bindings titles in gilt on spine. Boards rubbed corners bumped. Prelims foxed with occasional foxing to text. Good condition. David Garrick (1717-1779) was... (read more) Your price: $175.00 Rare Books - Hardcover
add to wish list |
|
Dramatic Works in the Beaumont & Fletcher Canon, Vol. 2 by Fredson Bowers Publisher Comments This is the second volume in a ten-volume series of the critical old-spelling texts of the plays in the Beaumont and Fletcher canon, in which the texts are established on modern bibliographical principles. Each play is preceded by detailed notes on the... (read more) Your price: $100.00 Rare Books - Hardcover
add to wish list |