Rare Book Room
There are 116 books in this aisle.
Browse the aisle by Title | by Author | by Price
See recently arrived used books in this aisle.
Featured Titles in Poetry -Rare Book Room:
Page 6 of 6
Page 6 of 6
| Collectible: $38.40 Hardcover add to wish list |
Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
by Omar Khayyam Notes Boston: Le Roy Press, 1920. First Edition, 4to. G (Green cloth boards with brown illustrated stamp on cover, boards are very worn, bumped and frayed, front inner gutter is cracked and has been amateurly taped, pages are chipped at edges, some pages have...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $60.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Lafcadio Hearn's Lectures on Tennyson
by Shigetsugo Kishi Notes Tokyo: Hokuseido Press, 1941 ltd to 500 copies,purple cloth covered boards,181pp Fair/Fair(damp stains to top and fore edges of pages,book- store sticker rear pastedown;DJ-1"x.5" chip spine center,ltdampstains to extremities...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $75.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Alnwick Castle, with other Poems Signed note laid in
by Fitz Green Halleck Notes G/no dj Includes a signed note, laid in...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $115.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Riding the Earthboy 40 1st Edition Signed
by James Welch Notes New York: World Publishing Company, 1971 1st edition, brown textured paper-covered boards, 54pp VG/VG(sl cocked spine,"p" stamped on top edge,DJ-spine foot& front panel lt shelfwear,several rear pages uncut,SIGNED...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $175.00 Pamphlet add to wish list |
Irish Elegies
by Padraic Colum Notes Dublin: Dolmen Press, 1958 1st Edition limited signed, 39/50 vg/g (slight tears at top of onion skin wraps...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $50.00 Trade Paper add to wish list |
Proensa
by Paul Blackburn Notes Fair (split hinge but still intact; slightly soiled wraps)...
|
|||||||
| Collectible: $15.00 Trade Paper add to wish list |
Homage To Robert Browning
by A J Armstrong Notes Waco, Baylor University, 1920. Brown wraps. G+...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $200.00 Leather add to wish list |
Chalcographimania; or the Portrait-Collector and Printseller's Chronicle, with Infatuations of Every Description
by William Henry Ireland as Satiricus Sculptor Notes London: Printed for R.S. Kirby, 1814. 8vo, 135x210mm. x + [iv] + 210pp. First edition. Half bound in red leather, with marbled paper over boards. Spine gilt. Marbled endpapers. Rubricated title page. Boards and joints rubbed. Corners and spine ends worn....
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $51.20 Hardcover add to wish list |
Hawk on the Wind
by August Derleth Notes Philedelphia: Ritten House 1938. 87pp. First edition. Green boards with gilt stamp titling on spine and cover. Binding is very tight, pages clean. Dust jacket with original yellow wrap-around is soemwhat sunned, chipped on top and bottom of spinefold and...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $85.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Sonnets to Sappho
by Charles Erskine Scott Wood Notes Los Gatos, CA: Edwin and Robert Grabhorn, 1939. Cloth; beige linen over red boards; paper label to spine. Minimal external wear; corners lightly bumped, chipping to spine label.Name in ink to front free endpaper; otherwise internally clean, bright, and...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $200.00 Miscellaneous add to wish list |
Next To Nothing
by Paul Bowles Notes Sewn wraps; Limited #254 of 500 G cs...
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $72.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Residual Years Poems
by William Everson
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $50.00 Trade Paper add to wish list |
Little Odes & Raptors Signed
by Michael Mcclure
|
|||||||
| Used: $8.00 Slipcase add to wish list |
November Twenty Six Nineteen Hundred Sixty Three
by Wendell Berry
|
|||||||
| Rare Books: $60.00 Pamphlet add to wish list |
Nets
by Paul Blackburn
|
|||||||
| Collectible: $20.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Flaming Terrapin
by Roy Campbell
|
|||||||








