Erotica
There are 13 books in this aisle.
Browse the aisle by Title | by Author | by Price
See recently arrived used books in this aisle.
Featured Titles in Rare Book Room-Erotica:
Page 1 of 1
Page 1 of 1
$100.00 Trade Paper add to wish list |
Sin Sex & Sanity
by Joselph Rosenfeld Notes Atlanta: Pendulum Books, (1967). Octavo, 13x20cm. 314pp. Original wrappers, perfect-bound. Eight pages of advertisements at the rear. Covers with light rubbing, creasing, and soiling; price on the front cover redacted. Very good condition. Scarce sixties...
|
|||||||
$1000.00 Vellum add to wish list |
The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana: Translated from the Sanscrit, In Seven Parts, with Preface, Introduction, and Concluding Remarks
by Richard F. Burton Notes [London]: Cosmopoli for the Kama Shastra Society of London and Benares, 1883. Octavo, 140x200mm. 181pp. First reprint edition as per Penzer. Original full gilt-stamped vellum, bevelled edges. Top edge trimmed, remaining edges untrimmed. Ribbon bookmark...
|
|||||||
$120.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Victorian Erotic Photography
by Graham Ovenden and Peter Mendes Notes London: Academy Editions, 1973. Red cloth, pp.111. Good with no dj; corners & spine ends bumped. sbn: 0856700657 CG...
|
|||||||
$600.00 Leather add to wish list |
Aphrodite Limited Edition
by Pierre Louys and Donald Denton Notes No Place: Privately Printed for Subscribers, no date. Quarto, 20x27cm. xvii,265pp. Limited edition, number 162 of 175 copies. Bound in three quarter brown morocco, tan silk paper over boards. Top edge gilt, marbled endpapers. Printed on handmade paper...
|
|||||||
$500.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
The Nightless City or the 'History of the Yoshiwara Yukwaku' 1st Edition
by J.E. De Becker Notes Yokohama: Z.P. Maruya & Co., L'd., 1899. Octavo, 152x210mm. 441pp + xix + [3pp]. First edition. Original red pictorial cloth stamped in gilt and black, bevelled edges. Top edge trimmed, remaining edges deckled. Recased, with new patterned endpapers. With...
|
|||||||
$150.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
The Private Case: An Annotated Bibliography of the Private Case Erotica Collection in the British (Museum) Library Signed Limited Edition
by Patrick J. Kearney Notes London: Jay Landesman Limited, 1981. Octavo, 16x25cm. 354pp. Limited edition, number 727 of 1000 copies, inscribed and signed by Patrick J. Kearney on the title page. Original black cloth stamped in silver. All edges stained black. Introduction by G...
|
|||||||
| $200.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Erotic Aspects of Japanese Culture 1ST Edition
by Lawrence E Gichner Notes n.p., privately printed, (1953). First edition. A bit of edgewear. Very Good/NI JMWrw...
|
|||||||
| $200.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Erotic Aspects of Chinese Culture
by Lawrence E Gichner Notes n.p., privately printed, 1957. Corners slightly bumped. Very Good/NI JMWrw...
|
|||||||
| $200.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
L'Inflation Sentimentale
by Chas Laborde and Pierre Mac Orlan Notes (Argenteuil), Renaissance du Livre, 1923. 4to, decorated paper over boards, #119/140 numbered copies, printed on Hollande Van Gelder. Frontis and 20 full page aquarelles. Corners are bumped. Good +...
|
|||||||
| $100.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Die Acht Tage Der Neulingsnovellen 1ST Edition
by Pietro Fortini Notes Munich :Georg Mullen, 1913 illustrator: F. Christophe, chipped & soiled & soiling to spine, otherwise crisp & clean. Good BB/sf 121401...
|
|||||||
| $100.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Sublime of Flagellation
by Henry Thomas Buckle Notes $100 RBR entry is #151/500; 8vo; 79pp; t.e. speckled, others untrimmed; orange & tan marbled ep's; tan and orangedecorated papier-mache over cl bds, w/tan spine, lettered in brown (reading "Tracts of Flagellation - Vol. I") NP: Privately Printed [ND...
|
|||||||
| $275.00 Hardcover add to wish list |
Contributions To The Study Of The Early Development And Imbedding Of The Human Ovum.
by Thomas Bryce Notes Rebis Press, Oakland, Special edition. 1976, Plywood boards with "glory hole" and imitation(we think)pubic hair.Book is hinged inbetween boards printed on stiff paper. Signed by Davids, Petrillo and Davids. Typography by the Reknown Johanna Drucker. Only...
|
|||||||
| $100.00 Trade Paper add to wish list |
Classical Hindu Erotology 1ST Edition
by Swami Ram Krishnanad Notes Paris: Olympia Press, (1958). First edition, #65 Traveller's Companion series. Left corner bumped a bit. VG. $100.00...
|
|||||||







